Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close
Essence
When it comes to living space, the Essence is in a class of its own. This design gives two separate living areas in a home compact enough to fit onto smaller blocks. The open planned living at the rear of the home creates a link between indoor and outdoor spaces that the entire family will enjoy.
  • 4 bedroom plan
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 22 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits standard lot from 9.7 x 23.7m
Alysium
This innovative design is perfect for shorter block lengths complete with a double garage and four bedrooms. Entertainers will fall in love with the Alysium's spacious sunny kitchen and seamless flow through to the family and dining areas opening onto the alfresco.
Helix
The Helix floor plan includes the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
Aria
The only one of its kind, entertainers will fall in love with the Aria's spacious sunny kitchen and flow-through family and dining areas that open onto an alfresco entertaining area. Plus it's generously sized with four bedrooms and a double garage.
  • 4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 22.1 SQ
  • 2 garage space
  • Suits standard lot from 13m x 30m 
Crescent
Designed specifically for corner lots, the Crescent takes advantage of the secondary street frontage and maximises space with a combined family, dining and kitchen area. The open planned living creates a link between indoor and outdoor that the entire family will enjoy.
  • 4 bedroom plan
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 22.12 SQ
  • Double garage
  • Suits corner lots
Ottimo
This homestead style house is designed for blocks with wider frontage. The kitchen is the centre point of the home, connecting the family and dining and leading into the large alfresco area making it perfect for entertaining and enjoying time with family. The four bedrooms tucked away from the main entertaining spaces create the perfect balance for relaxing.
  • 4 bedroom plan
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 19 SQ
  • 2 garage spaces
  • Suits standard lot 23.2 x 20m
Zen
The Zen range of floor plans includes flow-through living spaces in a design compact enough for shorter and narrower lot lengths. The range features a private master suite to the front of the home and two bathrooms.
  • 3-4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 13.8 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits zero lot from 9m x 25
Eve
When it comes to living space, the Eve is in a class of its own. With a unique media room at the front of the home, and the master suite at the back, this flexible design gives you two separate living areas in a home compact enough to fit onto smaller blocks.
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 18.4 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits standard lot from 10m x 30m
Verve
Perfect for shorter and narrower lot lengths, the Verve range of floor plans are compact and thoughtful in desgin, with options to place the master suite, with ensuite at the back of the home away from busy street noise.
  • 3-4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 14.9 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits standard lots from 10m x 26m
Vibe
The Vibe design is perfect for shorter lot lengths complete with a double garage. This four bedroom homes is perfect for the growing family, with an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
  • 4 bedroom plan
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 19.38 SQ
  • Double garage
  • Suits standard lots from 12.5m x 26m
Haven
The Haven's zero lot floor plans allow the garage to sit very close to the boundary. This opens up more space outdoors and makes way for sunny light-filled rooms indoors, with the flexibility of two living areas.
  • 3-4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 17.8 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits zero lots from 10m x 30m
Avalon
The Avalon range of designs create light-filled spaces with the flexibility of open plan living. The back of the home spill out onto a sunny alfresco area to rear yard - great for young families who need room to move.
  • 4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 19.2 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits standard lots from 11m x 30m
Rise
The Rise design takes family living to a new level. With a versatile media room at the from of the home and living areas along the side, this setback design allows for a bigger yard and natural light-filled spaces.
  • 4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 21 SQ
  • 2 garage space
  • Suits standard lot 12.5m x 30m
Sanctuary
The Sanctuary floor plans feature a master suite with ensuite that can be placed at the front of the back of the home. Complete with a double garage option, this design is great for two car families with shorter and narrower lot lengths.
  • 4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 18 SQ
  • 2 garage spaces
  • Suits standard lot from 12.5 x 28m
Sienna
Only two designs in the range, the Sienna floor plans include the best of everything. With flexible open-plan living, a separate kids lounge and plenty of spaces to relax and unwind, the Sienna is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
  • 4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 21.2 SQ
  • 2 garage space
  • Suits standard lots from 13m x 29m